Monday , March 8 2021

2018 Game Awards – We know the games for prestigious prizes



Game prizes are growing from year to year and it's a big party The award ceremony is combined with what we like most, that is the announcements of new games Or new production content is already available. This year, there will be a record number of such announcements, so it will be worth taking the nock from 6 to December 7 to see the live events.

The awards themselves are also so interesting that they are voted by two industry journalists and the fans themselves who can cast the vote once a day. It's a really cool personal idea and I'm very curious about the results in some categories. Definitely The most interesting promises to be in the most prestigious category. Which is the best game of the yearWhere such great productions will be held, such as Red Dead Goeem 2, God of War and Spider-Man.

And here are all the candidates this year awards game

Game of the Year

Best Action Game

Best Action / Adventure Game

  • Assassin of Odyssey
  • God of war
  • Spiderman of Marvel
  • Redemption of Red Death
  • Shadow Tomb Raider (check the price online)

Best Roleplaying Game

  • Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of elusive age
  • Hunter Of The Monsters: World /
  • Nickel Not Connie II: The Kingdom
  • Octopus
  • Eternal Pillars II: Deadfire (check the price online)

Best Strategy Game

Best Sports / Racing game

Best Fighting Game

Best Family Game

  • Mario Aces
  • Nintendo to Abu
  • Cooked more 2
  • Starlink: Battle for Atlas
  • Super Mario Party

Games for effect

  • Memories 11-11
  • Celeste
  • Florence
  • Life is strange 2
  • The blanks: J & M Field and the Island of Memories

Best Independent Game

  • Celeste
  • Dead cells
  • Introduction to hack
  • The messenger
  • The Return of Shen Obera

Best Student Game

  • Combat 2018 (Norwegian National University of Applied Sciences – Norway)
  • Dash Quasar (UC Santa Cruz – USA)
  • JERA (Digipen Bilbao – Spain)
  • LIFF (ISTART Digital – France)
  • RE: Billing (MIT – USA)

Best Indie Game

  • Donut district
  • Florence
  • mousse
  • The messenger
  • Island of Yoko Express

Best Mobile Game

  • Donut district
  • Florence
  • Fortnite
  • PUBG for mobile
  • Armored: Game of Throne

Best VR / AR Game

  • ASTRO BOT Rescue Mission
  • Beat Saber
  • The zero-hour firewall
  • mousse
  • Tetris effect

Best multiplayer game

  • Call of Duty: Black Horizons 4
  • Fate 2: Let go
  • Fortnite
  • Hunter Of The Monsters: World /

The best game

  • Overwatch
  • Arch 6: Siege
  • Fortnite
  • Fate 2
  • There is no person's sky

Best game direction

  • Way out
  • Redemption of Red Death
  • Detroit: Being a Man
  • God of war
  • Spiderman of Marvel

The best narrative

  • Detroit: Being a Man
  • God of war
  • Life Is Strange 2: Episode 1 /
  • Spiderman of Marvel
  • Redemption of Red Death

Best Art Direction

  • Assassin of Odyssey
  • Octopus
  • Redemption of Red Death
  • God of war
  • The Return of Shen Obera

Best score / music

  • Celeste
  • God of war
  • Spiderman of Marvel
  • Nickel Not Connie II: The Kingdom
  • Octopus

Best Audio Design

  • Call of Duty: Black Horizons 4
  • Porza Ofek 4
  • God of war
  • Spiderman of Marvel
  • Redemption of Red Death

Best performance

  • Christopher Judge as Kratos (God of War)
  • Roger Clarke as Arthur Morgan (Red Dead Redemption 2)
  • Yuri Lowenthal as Peter Parker (Spider-Man)
  • Melesanti Mehut like Cassandra (Assedin's Creed Odyssey)
  • Brian Descartes Like Conor (Detroit: Being A Man)

Best Sports Game

  • CS: GO
  • DOTA2
  • Fortnite
  • League of Legends
  • Overwatch

Best

  • Dominic "SonicFox" McLean
  • The "Tokido" Tangiguchi
  • "Uzi" Zi-Hao
  • Oleksandr "s1mple" Kostyev
  • Sung-hygeon "JJoNak" bang

The best sports team

  • Astralis (CS: GO)
  • Cloud9 (LOL)
  • Fnatic (LOL)
  • London Overwatch
  • OG (DOTA 2)

Best Coach Coaches

  • Hanjiu's "weakened" side
  • Christian "ppasarel" Banaseanu
  • Danny "Zuni" Sorensen
  • Dylan Falco
  • Jacob "Yamato Cannon" from Bedi
  • Yanko "YNK" Paunovic

Best event

  • Main topic: Boston 2018
  • EVO 2018
  • World Championships
  • Super League
  • International 2018

Best Host hosts

  • Alex "Goldenboy"
  • Alex "Machine" Richardson
  • Andres Blum
  • Ejeje "Shin"
  • Paul "RedEye" Lunner

Best content creator of the year

  • Dr. Lupu
  • myth
  • Ninja
  • As long as I am
  • Willyrex


Source link