Thursday , September 29 2022

All results and tables for the fifth day of the playoffs (update)



[ad_1]

CAN 2019 will take place in Cameroon, the African champion in 2017 host country of the competition. The playoffs of this 32nd edition will take place from 22 March 2017 to 26 March 2019. The first two teams of 12 teams will qualify for CAN 2019 which will be considered, for the first time in its history, 24 teams.

Here is the table and results of the CAN 2019 playoffs at the end of the penultimate day (5) that took place over the weekend.

Group A: Senegal and Madagascar certified – Equatorial Guinea and Sudan canceled

Rating: 1.Senegal (13 points, +8) 2.Madagascar (10 points, +2) 3.Equatorial Guinea (3 points, -5) 4.Sudan (3 points, -5)

Equatorial Guinea – Senegal 0-1 ; Madagascar – Sudan 1-3

Group B & # 39; Cameron and Morocco certified – Comoros and Malawi eliminated

Rating: 1.Morocco (10 points, +5) 2.Cameroon (8 points, +0) 3.Comoros (5 points, -1) 4.Malawi (4 points, -4)

Comoros – Malawi 2.1, Morocco – Cameroon 2-0

GROUP C: Qualified Mali – Southern Sudan

Rating: 2.Mali (11 points, +5) 2.Burundi (9 points, +6) 3.Gabon (7 points, +2) 4.South Sudan (0 points, -13)

Gabon – Mali 0-1 ; South Sudan – Burundi 2-5

Group D: Eligible shotgun

Rating: 1.Algiers (10 points, +5) 2.Building (7 points, -2) 3.Togo (5 points, -3) 4.Gambia (5 points, 0)

Togo – Algeria 1-4 ; Gambia – Building 3-1

Group E: Nigeria Qualified – Seychelles Eliminated

South Africa – Nigeria 1.1 ; Seychelles – Libya 1-8

Group F.

Rating: 1. Kenya (7 points, +3) 2.Ghana (6 points, +6), 3.Ethiopia (4 points, -9) 4.Sierra Leone (3 points, 0)

Provisional tables, subject to clarification by the CAF on canceled meetings in Sierra Leone

Ethiopia – Ghana 0-2 ; Kenya – Sierra Leone

G.

Rating: 1.Zimbabwe (8 points, +3) 2.Liberia (7 points, -3) 3.Ground floor (6 points, +1) 3.Congo (5 points, -1)

Congo – Congo 1.1 ; Liberia – Zimbabwe 1-0

Group H: Guinea and Ivory Coast certified – Rwanda eliminated

Rating: 1.Guinea (11 points, +4) 2.Ivory Coast (8 points, +4) 3. Central African Republic (5 points, -4) 4.Rwanda (2 points, -4)

Guinea – Ivory Coast / 1.1; Rwanda – Central African Republic 2.2

GROUP I: Qualified from Mauritania – Botswana Eliminated

Department: 1.Mauritania (12 points, +2) 2.Angola (9 points, +2) 3.Burkina Faso (7 points, +2) 4.Botswana (1 point, 6)

Angola – Burkina Faso 2.1 ; Mauritania – Botswana 2.1

Tunisia and Egypt certified – eSwatini and Niger were eliminated

Rating: 1.Tunisia (12 points, +4) 2.Egypt (12 points, +11) 3Niger (4 points, -7) 4.eSwatini (1 point, -8)

Egypt – Tunisia 3.2 ; eSwatini – Niz 1-2

Group K: Zambia eliminated

Rating: 1.Guinea Bissau (8 points, +1) 2.Namibia (8 points, +1) 3.Mozambique (7 points, 0) 4.Zambia (4 points, -2)

Mozambique – Zambia 1-0 ; Namibia – Guinea Bissau 0-0

Group L: Uganda certified

Calendar: 1.Uganda (13 points, +7) 2.Lesotho (5 points, -4) 3.Tanzania (5 points, -2) 4.Cape Verde (4 points, -1)

Uganda – Cape Verde 1-0; Lesotho – Tanzania 1-0

METRODAKAR

This message was last modified on 18 November 2018 19 h 56 minutes

[ad_2]
Source link